New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

TEKNIQI WARRIORS v New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team on Sat 15 May 2021 at 11:30 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

TEKNIQI WARRIORS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
16
142 (2.0 overs)
     
Vandit Prajapati ct  c †Samir K b Santosh L 9 11 1 81.82
Vasav Desai ct  c †Samir K b Santosh L 1 3 33.33
Raahil Amarshi b  b Aditya K 26 30 2 1 86.67
Sparsh Arora ct  c Abhishek R b Anil S 24 29 2 82.76
Bhaskar Ahuja b  b Chethan R 50 32 5 3 156.25
Sukrit Singh b  b Anil S 0 3 0
Shravan Rajpurohit run out  run out (Anil S/Anil S) 5 4 125.00
Srirang Kulkarni b  b Sasmit C 7 4 175.00
Joydeep Mukherjee Not Out  3 4 75.00
Priyank Shah Not Out  1 1 100
Harsh Shah  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sasmit Chakraborty4.0020120.005.00
Aditya Krishnan2.0027127.0013.50
Santhosh Lalan4.02924.502.25
Anil Sidaganahalli2.001628.008.00
Nimit Suri4.002900.007.25
Chethan Raghavendra4.0039139.009.75

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
120

(2.0 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli lbw  b Vandit P 5 12 41.67
Ravindar Kumar ct  c Vandit P b Raahil A 0 3 0
Sandeep Walthati b  b Raahil A 5 13 38.46
Chethan Raghavendra lbw  b Srirang K 0 4 0
Sasmit Chakraborty lbw  b Vasav D 9 12 1 75.00
Nimit Suri Not Out  42 44 6 95.45
Santhosh Lalan ct  c Vasav D b Bhaskar A 39 32 3 3 121.88
Viraj Patel Not Out  0 1 0
Aditya Krishnan  
Abhishek Roy  
Samir Kalra  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

TEKNIQI WARRIORS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vandit Prajapati4.0019119.004.75
Raahil Amarshi4.0023211.505.75
Srirang Kulkarni3.0016116.005.33
Vasav Desai3.0013113.004.33
Bhaskar Ahuja4.0031131.007.75
Joydeep Mukherjee2.001400.007.00