New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

Jersey Indians v New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 8:00 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Jersey Indians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
124 (2.0 overs)
     
Ankit Khandelwal lbw  lbw b Chethan R 4 2 1 200
Amit Sharma b  b Chethan R 0 6 0
Nikhil Kaul ct  c&b Pranav P 30 34 1 2 88.24
Ajay Takoo* ct  c Nimit S b Pranav P 3 16 18.75
Sumeet Kumar lbw  lbw b Pranav P 9 8 1 112.50
Akshat Negi ct  c †Samir K b Rajiv N 28 19 4 147.37
Meet Jethvani Not Out  20 21 1 95.24
Pushkar Gahlaut b  b Rajiv N 2 5 40.0
Swapnil Shukla Not Out  18 10 2 180.0
Rohan Shah  
Hemant Noval  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra0.30924.5018.00
Santhosh Lalan0.402400.0036.00
Nimit Suri0.30800.0016.00
Pranav Pradhan0.4036312.0054.00
Rajiv Nair0.3022211.0044.00
Moin Ahmed0.302200.0044.00

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 10 wickets
14
97

(2.0 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli ct  c Rohan S b Hemant N 8 10 1 80.0
Moin Ahmed lbw  lbw b Meet J 1 5 20.0
Sasmit Chakraborty b  b Hemant N 26 35 4 74.29
Chethan Raghavendra retired out  Retired Out 32 35 1 1 91.43
Nimit Suri ct  c Rohan S b Meet J 11 13 1 84.62
Santhosh Lalan lbw  lbw b Sumeet K 0 2 0
Prashant Madhukar ct  Ankit K b Sumeet K 0 2 0
Viraj Patel b  b Meet J 1 3 33.33
Samir Kalra run out  run out (Swapnil S/Meet J) 4 5 80.0
Rajiv Nair run out  un out (Amit S/Pushkar G) 0 2 0
Pranav Pradhan Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Jersey Indians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Meet Jethvani0.401535.0022.50
Hemant Noval0.401427.0021.00
Swapnil Shukla0.201100.0033.00
Pushkar Gahlaut0.201700.0051.00
Rohan Shah0.402000.0030.00
Sumeet Kumar0.3022211.0044.00