New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kings XI v New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 8:00 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost by 12 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kings XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 8 wickets
6
116 (2.0 overs)
     
Amandeepammu Singh ct  Santosh L b Nimit S 54 47 4 2 114.89
Gourav Grover lbw  Chethan 0 4 0
Ricky Singh ct  Aditya 15 19 1 78.95
Hemant Naik lbw  Pranav P b Aditya K 7 11 63.64
Harjap Bawa b  Nimit 0 1 0
Kunal Patil b  Aditya 16 16 1 100
Yadwinder Singh ct  Santosh L b Pranav P 3 5 60.0
Gurwinder Singh Not Out  6 5 120.0
Gurpreet Singh b  Aditya 0 2 0
Harijit Singh Not Out  8 10 80.0
Dalwinder Singh  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra4.0011111.002.75
Santhosh Lalan3.002300.007.67
Nimit Suri4.002438.006.00
Pranav Pradhan4.0030130.007.50
Aditya Krishnan4.002137.005.25
Rajiv Nair1.00700.007.00

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
27
104

(2.0 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli ct  Amandeepammu S b Gurwinder S 27 28 2 1 96.43
Prashant Madhukar ct  ‚ĆKunal P b Harjit S 9 24 37.50
Samir Kalra b  Dalwinder 5 9 55.56
Chethan Raghavendra ct  Gurwinder S b Gurpreet S S 3 7 42.86
Raghav Gupta run out  Harjit 1 5 20.0
Nimit Suri ct  Hemant N b Yadwinder S 5 12 41.67
Santhosh Lalan run out  Yadwinder 14 14 1 100
Viraj Patel ct  Dalwinder S b Gurpreet S S 0 3 0
Pranav Pradhan Not Out  10 15 66.67
Rajiv Nair Not Out  3 4 75.00
Aditya Krishnan  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Kings XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yadwinder4.0017117.004.25
Dalwinder4.0018118.004.50
Harjit4.0023123.005.75
Gurwinder4.0017117.004.25
Hemant1.001300.0013.00
Gurpreet3.001226.004.00