New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

United Cricket Club v New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 8:00 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
76

(15.3 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli ct Malav b Kevin S 12 16 1 1 75.00
Ravindar Kumar b b Parin P 5 16 31.25
Sasmit Chakraborty ct Parth b Vivek R 7 21 33.33
Chethan Raghavendra lbw Parin P 0 1 0
Prashant Madhukar ct Sivam S b Parin P 0 1 0
Viraj Patel run out Sivam S 1 6 16.67
Santhosh Lalan Not Out  39 17 2 3 229.41
Pranav Pradhan ct Hiren b Bhavik P 1 9 11.11
Suneel Verma b Bhavik P 2 5 40.0
Srini Kotte lbw Bhavik P 0 1 0
Aditya Krishnan lbw Bhavik P 0 1 0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Udit Patel3.001000.003.33
Parth Patel2.001300.006.50
Kevin Shah3.0010110.003.33
Parin Patel3.01732.332.33
Vivek Ravichandra2.00919.004.50
Bhavik Patel2.302646.5010.40

United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
11
77 (16.2 overs)
     
Ved Churiwalla Not Out  30 44 1 68.18
Bhupender Bohra b Santhosh L 8 15 53.33
Shivam Shah lbw Santhosh L 0 1 0
Malav Patel b Chethan R 1 6 16.67
Udit Patel ct Suneel b Anil S 16 21 1 76.19
Kevin Shah Not Out  11 11 100
Hiren Patel  
Bhavik Patel  
Vivek Ravichandra  
Parin Patel  
Parth Patel  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra4.0014114.003.50
Santhosh Lalan4.001326.503.25
Aditya Krishnan4.002200.005.50
Pranav Pradhan2.201300.005.57
Anil Sidaganahalli2.0011111.005.50