New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team v United Cricket Club on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 8:00 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
104

(18.4 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli lbw b Terry M 21 18 4 116.67
Prashant Madhukar ct Vivek R 15 22 68.18
Sasmit Chakraborty run out Krushab G 7 8 1 87.50
Nimit Suri ct Parth b Vivek R 9 13 1 69.23
Santhosh Lalan ct Prem K b Terry M 14 14 1 100
Viraj Patel b Vivek R 0 3 0
Ravindar Kumar ct Krushan b Dhruvish M 6 12 50.0
Suneel Verma run out Krushab 2 6 33.33
Samir Kalra b Parth 11 14 2 78.57
Pranav Pradhan b Dhruvish 0 1 0
Aditya Krishnan Not Out  6 4 1 150.0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parth Patel2.4012112.004.50
Praveen Yamani2.001500.007.50
Dhruvish M4.011226.003.00
Terry M4.001427.003.50
Vivek R4.002538.336.25
Mohan K2.002300.0011.50

United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w  
for 3 wickets
5
107 (13.1 overs)
     
Vixar Patel run out Sasmit 21 13 1 2 161.54
Shivam Shah st Sasmit b Aditya K 9 17 52.94
Parth Patel ct Sasmit b Nimit S 0 2 0
Praveen Yamanu Not Out  35 22 2 3 159.09
Vivek R Not Out  37 26 3 1 142.31
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Santhosh Lalan4.002100.005.25
Samir Kalra2.001600.008.00
Nimit Suri3.0029129.009.67
Aditya Krishnan3.0018118.006.00
Pranav Pradhan1.001400.0014.00
Anil Sidaganahalli0.10900.0054.00