New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team v Galli Smashers on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 7:30 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost Galli Smashers won by 5 Wkt(s)

Match report Man of the match - Manoj Sharma

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w  
for 10 wickets
21
86

(16.0 overs)
    
Raj Vadivel ct c Aravind B b Uday G 0 2 0
Moin Ahmed ct c Suresh D b Narendra P 6 11 1 54.55
Raghav Gupta run out run out (Manoj S) 22 32 2 68.75
Chethan Raghavendra ct c †Amul P b Manoj S 5 11 45.45
Rajiv Nair ct c †Amul P b Thiyagarajan V 1 5 20.0
Prashanth Vasan b b Thiyagarajan V 1 8 12.50
Senthil Balakrishnan b b Manoj S 12 12 100
Abhishek Roy b b Senthilkumar R 13 13 2 100
Mudassar Mohammed ct c Giri R b Manoj S 0 2 0
Suneel Verma Not Out  3 2 150.0
Aji Joseph run out run out (Amul P) 2 3 66.67

Galli Smashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Uday2.0011111.005.50
Subramhma1.00700.007.00
Narendra2.00818.004.00
Senthil4.0027127.006.75
Manoj S4.001836.004.50
Thygarajan3.001527.505.00

Galli Smashers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w  
for 5 wickets
15
88 (10.2 overs)
     
Amul Patel b b Senthil B 22 17 2 2 129.41
Vijayan Chenrayan ct c Abhishek R b Senthil B 0 3 0
Aravind Balasubramanian ct c Senthil B b Chethan R 0 1 0
Narendra Parasa* ct c Suneel V b Rajiv N 8 6 1 133.33
Manoj Sharma Not Out  32 22 2 3 145.45
Senthilkumar Rajendran ct c Raj V b Moin A 10 12 1 83.33
Suresh Duraisamy Not Out  1 2 50.0
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra2.2016116.006.86
Senthil Balakrishnan3.0025212.508.33
Moin Ahmed3.0019119.006.33
Rajiv Nair1.0017117.0017.00
Mudassar Mohammed1.001100.0011.00