New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team v Galli Smashers on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 7:30 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Won NPCC won by 37 Run(s)

Match report NPCC won by 37 Run(s); MOM - Moin Ahmed

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w  
for 9 wickets
24
111

(16.0 overs)
    
Raj Vadivel ct c Jegan T b Senthilkumar R 1 3 33.33
Naveen Subramanian ct c †Narendra P b Manoj S 13 18 1 72.22
Mudassar Mohammed Not Out  29 21 4 138.10
Ajit Narayanan Not Out  1 3 33.33
Suneel Verma ct c Senthilkumar R b Manoj S 19 12 3 158.33
Raghav Gupta b b Yogesh H 1 2 50.0
Abhishek Roy ct c Raja R b VIJAYAN C 21 25 2 1 84.00
Srini Kotte ct c&b Manoj S 1 4 25.00
John Debenedictis ct c †Narendra P b Jegan T 0 2 0
Moin Ahmed ct c&b Jegan T 1 8 12.50
Ramki Muthukrishnan ct c Manthan U b Jegan T 0 2 0

Galli Smashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Kumar2.001500.007.50
Senthilkumar R4.0031131.007.75
Manoj Sharma2.00832.674.00
Yogesh Hanke1.0010110.0010.00
Jegan Thangaraj2.001033.335.00
Suresh Duraisamy2.00600.003.00
Vijayan Chenrayan2.0019119.009.50
Narendra Parasa1.001200.0012.00

Galli Smashers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w  
for 10 wickets
19
74 (14.5 overs)
     
Nitin Yadav ct c Suneel V b Moin A 0 1 0
Manthan Upadhyay ct c Abhishek R b Moin A 2 2 100
Raja Rajaram b b Moin A 0 3 0
Narendra Parasa* b b Naveen S 1 14 7.14
Manoj Sharma ct c Abhishek R b Moin A 0 4 0
Vijayan Chenrayan Not Out  31 39 2 79.49
Senthilkumar Rajendran ct c Moin A b Naveen S 2 7 28.57
Suresh Duraisamy ct c Raghav G b Moin A 4 5 80.0
Yogesh Hanke ct c Naveen S b Moin A 2 5 40.0
Jegan Thangaraj ct c&b Mudassar M 13 13 1 100
Vijay Kumar ct c Suneel V b Mudassar M 0 2 0

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Tennis Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moin Ahmed4.001963.174.75
Suneel Verma4.00800.002.00
Abhishek Roy3.001800.006.00
Naveen Subramanian3.0027213.509.00
Mudassar Mohammed0.50221.002.40