New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team v GCC on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 8 AM
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

GCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 1b  
for 9 wickets
15
93 (2.0 overs)
     
Vivek Sharma lbw  Aditya K 19 30 2 63.33
Akshay Anand b  Chethan R 8 11 1 72.73
Ravindra Chauhan ct  Samkir K b Aditya K 11 11 2 100
Shailesh Singh b  Samir K 11 10 1 110.0
Dhyaneshwar Kadam b  Santhosh L 9 12 75.00
Ritesh Daswani b  Santhosh L 3 10 30.0
Siddarth Soni b  Samir K 1 11 9.09
Kamal Bhargava st  Sasmit b Pranav P 6 15 40.0
Deepak Singla st  Sasmit b Samir K 3 5 60.0
Navpreet Sethi Not Out  6 8 1 75.00
Rajeev Sadana Not Out  1 2 50.0

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra4.0022122.005.50
Santhosh Lalan4.01824.002.00
Aditya Krishnan4.001728.504.25
Pranav Pradhan4.0029129.007.25
Samir Kalra4.001635.334.00

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
93

(2.0 overs)
    
Prashant Madhukar lbw  b Deepak S 1 7 14.29
Jagdish Subramony ct  c Akshay b Siddarth S 3 11 27.27
Sasmit Chakraborty ct  Akshay A b Vivek S 13 26 1 50.0
Chethan Raghavendra st  Akshay A b Vivek S 29 30 3 1 96.67
Anil Sidaganahalli ct  Siddarth S b Rajeev S 0 3 0
Santhosh Lalan run out  Rajeev S/Navpreet S 2 7 28.57
Raghav Gupta lbw  b Vivek S 0 4 0
Samir Kalra Not Out  27 23 3 1 117.39
Ramki Muthukrishnan run out  Rajeev S 0 1 0
Aditya Krishnan Not Out  7 8 87.50
Pranav Pradhan  

GCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Deepak Singla4.0018118.004.50
Siddarth Soni4.0117117.004.25
Shailesh Singh3.001400.004.67
Kamal Bhargava1.001000.0010.00
Vivek Sharma4.001434.673.50
Rajeev Sadana4.0018118.004.50