New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team v Jersey Indians on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 8 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost Jersey Indians won by 6 Run(s)

Match report Jersey Indians won by 6 Run(s)

Jersey Indians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w  
for 10 wickets
14
82 (2.0 overs)
     
Ajay Tako b  Chethan R 0 5 0
Ankit Khandelwal b  Santosh L 3 5 60.0
Raghu Varma lbw  Aditya K 16 26 1 1 61.54
Amit Sharma ct  Ravindar K 9 14 1 64.29
Shubham Nair lbw  Samir K 0 3 0
Nikhil Makkena ct  Naveen S b Nimit S 15 21 4 71.43
Sumeet Kumar b  Nimit S 10 9 1 111.11
Tusharkant Lenka b  Samir K 12 11 1 109.09
Meet Jethvani lbw  Nimit S 0 1 0
Rohan Shah b  Santosh L 0 2 0
Swapnil Shukla Not Out  3 12 25.00

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra0.30919.0018.00
Santhosh Lalan0.401829.0027.00
Ravindar Kumar0.3022122.0044.00
Samir Kalra0.30723.5014.00
Aditya Krishnan0.2013113.0039.00
A.N. Other0.301334.3326.00

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 10 wickets
10
76

(2.0 overs)
    
Anil Sidaganahalli ct  c Meet J b Tusharkant L 1 6 16.67
Ravindar Kumar b  b Tusharkant L 1 4 25.00
Jagdish Subramony ct  c Meet J b Raghu V 30 44 3 68.18
Chethan Raghavendra lbw  lbw b Tusharkant L 0 3 0
Nimit Suri b  b Tusharkant L 10 18 55.56
Santhosh Lalan lbw  lbw b Swapnil S 10 13 1 76.92
Samir Kalra b  b Swapnil S 2 7 28.57
Naveen Subramanian ct  c&b Raghu V 1 5 20.0
Aditya Krishnan Not Out  8 16 50.0
Vasu Gollamudi ct  c&b Swapnil S 1 2 50.0
Ramki Muthukrishnan Not Out  0 4 0

Jersey Indians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tusharkant Lenka0.411142.7516.50
Meet Jethvani0.401400.0021.00
Raghu Varma0.401929.5028.50
Swapnil Shukla0.401133.6716.50
Rohan Shah0.101000.0060.00
Sumeet Kumar0.301100.0022.00
N/A0.00000.000.00
N/A0.00000.000.00
N/A0.00000.000.00
N/A0.00000.000.00
N/a0.00000.000.00