New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team v Edison Tigers on Sun 19 Sep 2021 at 7:15 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Won New Providence CC won by 6 Wkt(s)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edison Tigers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
13
74 (1.7 overs)
     
Kartik Juneja b  b Chethan R 5 4 1 125.00
Sanjay Maljure ct  c Pranav P b Chethan R 1 13 7.69
Amit Jaitly ct  c Anil S b Pranav P 13 20 65.00
Adnan Zaman b  b Chethan R 8 8 1 100
Jagdeep Chopra b  b Chethan R 30 33 3 90.91
Yasir Javad b  b Nimit S 0 1 0
Nadeem Cassiem b  b Nimit S 0 6 0
Dipendra Kayastha lbw  lbw b Nimit S 0 2 0
Sanjeeva b  b Nimit S 1 7 14.29
Siddharth Garg b  b Murtaza J 2 11 18.18
Siddharth Garg  

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chethan Raghavendra4.001343.253.25
Murtaza Jafar2.10919.004.15
Suneel Verma1.00800.008.00
Moin Ahmed1.00600.006.00
Nimit Suri4.01842.002.00
Pranav Pradhan2.0019119.009.50
Samir Kalra3.00800.002.67

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
76

(1.3 overs)
    
Jagdish Subramony ct  c&b Adnan Z 8 8 100
Pranav Pradhan ct  c Sanjay M b Yasir J 31 37 2 2 83.78
Anil Sidaganahalli run out  run out (Jagdeep C) 11 15 2 73.33
Anil Chowdhary Not Out  13 10 1 130.0
Nimit Suri b  b Kartik J 1 10 10.0
Murtaza Jafar Not Out  1 1 100
Suneel Verma  
Samir Kalra  
Moin Ahmed  
Chethan Raghavendra  
Vasu Gollamudi  

Edison Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adnan Zaman4.01515.001.25
Hamza Iqbal3.002200.007.33
Yasir Javad3.0018118.006.00
Jagdeep Chopra2.002100.0010.50
Kartik Juneja1.00919.009.00