New Providence Cricket Club

Scorecard

NJ Indians v New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team on Sat 02 Oct 2021 at 11:30 AM
New Providence Cricket Club Lost 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
33

(13.2 overs)
    
Sasmit Chakraborty ct b Faizan 1 10 10.0
Ravindar Kumar ct John Rose b Faizan 0 6 0
Jagdish Subramony ct Biji b Levin 6 17 35.29
Anil Sidaganahalli ct Ajith b Faizan 0 4 0
Nimit Suri ct Ajith b Bijil 0 2 0
Samir Kalra ct Rinu b Biji 0 3 0
Moin Ahmed ct Albin b Ajeesh 1 4 25.00
Viraj Patel lbw Levin 2 2 100
Santhosh Lalan ct Faizan b Levin 3 8 37.50
Anil Chowdhary ct Albin b Nithin 6 13 46.15
Aditya Krishnan Not Out  2 12 16.67

NJ Indians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bijil3.00723.502.33
Faizan3.00732.332.33
Ajeesh3.01515.001.67
Levin3.001033.333.33
Ajith1.03000.000.00
Nithin0.20010.000.00

NJ Indians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 2 wickets
1
38 (6.2 overs)
     
Rinu Babu b Nimit 1 8 12.50
Arun Gireesh Not Out  23 18 1 2 127.78
Nithin C ct Jagdish b Nimit 10 7 1 142.86
Albin Not Out  3 5 60.0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Providence Cricket Club NPCC Leather Ball Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Santhosh Lalan3.001800.006.00
Nimit Suri2.011025.005.00
Aditya Krishnan1.00400.004.00
Samir Kalra0.20600.0018.00